Ezee Gym Ltd, Fradley

Ezee Gym Ltd
UNIT 11, STIRLING CENTRE, TYE ROAD
WS13 8ST Fradley
Staffordshire England

Official Data

Official Name
EZEE GYM LTD
Reg. office address
THE STIRLING CENTRE TYE ROAD, WS13 8ST, FRADLEY, Staffordshire England
Company Number
07598874
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
EZEE FITNESS LTD
SIC Code
93130 - Fitness facilities
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Stirling Centre Tye Road Fradley Lichfield Staffs WS13 8st

Description

Most independent gyms tend to pop up in old industrial workshops, tin huts with no windows or natural light, with a lack of recognised branded high quality equipment they often become male dominated weight lifting gyms. Ezeegym is a purpose built facility with high end finishes such as mood lighting, Full length windows, Air conditioning, solid oak doors, handmade lockers, showers, Finger scanners etc, this all adds to the feeling of training in a top class facility for a fraction of the cost. We have four seperate rooms all dedicated achieving a variety of desired goals as well as a sports therapy massage centre and Laser Liposuction, all our staff are hand picked to ensure good honest advice is always just a question away. Our cardio and fitness room has high spec life fitness resistance machines complimented by Star Trac cardio machines complete with Private built in monitors which also allow ipods, pads, or any usb device to play through them, these are the same machines you will find in Health clubs such as Virgin active and Esporta. We have a popular well stocked strength room, frequented by proffesional bodybuilders and strongmen alike it is equipped for any person to make huge gains or simply tone up. With many bars, benches and plates congestion is never an issue.
Over 1000kg of free weights. The Fitness Studio is home to over 15 classes a week catering for all levels of fitness. With a combination of aerobic and floor based classes there is something to suit everyone. In between classes the studio is free to use for your own circuits, boxing, skipping, floor work etc. Studio cycling in our Star Trac cycle Room is one of our most popular classes and is widely regarded as one of the best in the area.
In between classes the studio is left open for anyone to enjoy the bikes. Such is the expertise of Ezeegym and its staff it has been accredited to teach Gym instructor NVQ courses as well as Sports Therapy Qualifications. As mentioned above all our staff are han

  1. Facilities
  2. Membership

Keywords:
Fitness Centre, Fitness, Fitness Classes, Zumba Classes, Power Plate, Spin Classes, Training Equipment, Body Sculpt, Bokwa Classes
Ezee Gym Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Ezee Gym Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 47 Furlong Lane
    DE13 7EE  Alrewas
  2. Flat 15 Trent Business Centre, Eastern Avenue
    WS13 6RN  Lichfield
  3. 49 MICKLEHOME DRIVE
    DE13 7AU  Alrewas
  4. 9 Braeburn Close
    WS13 6NY  Lichfield
  5. LOMBARD HOUSE, CROSS KEYS
    WS13 6DN  Lichfield
  6. LOMBARD HOUSE, CROSS KEYS
    WS13 6DN  Lichfield
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies